chamber of commerce

32nd Annual Piscataquis River Race
Tuesday, April 27, 2004
The Kiwanis Club of Dover-Foxcroft hosted the 32nd Annual Piscataquis River Race on Saturday, April 24, 2004. The Race Results were as follows:
Class Place Name Official Time (min. sec)
Class 1 Open Speed Challenge 1st Place Jeff Sands 53.07
Class 1 Open Speed Challenge 2nd Place Irving B. Gilbert/Kristen A. Gilbert/Tammy Kelley/Bill Smith/Chris Kelley/Jake Kelley/River Robertson 59.33
Class 1 Open Speed Challenge 3rd Place John Firth III/Levi Griffith 71.50
Class 2 Racing K-1 Long 1st Place Richard Oldham 79.31
Class 2 Racing K-1 Long 2nd Place Benjamin Gould 85.01
Class 3 Racing K-1 Short 1st Place John Carter 64.55
Class 3 Racing K-1 Short 2nd Place Bruce Snyder 80.15
Class 3 Racing K-1 Short 3rd Place Ed Conroy 81.19
Class 4 Racing OC-1 1st Place Stan Wass 61.09
Class 4 Racing OC-1 2nd Place Ian Wilson 65.08
Class 5 Racing OC-1 Women No Entry    
Class 6 Racing OC-2 Medium 1st Place Mark Ranco/Chris Francis 57.39
Class 6 Racing OC-2 Medium 2nd Place Barry Dana/Ethan Dana 58.48
Class 6 Racing OC-2 Medium 3rd Place Mike Kelley/Gary Martin 58.56
Class 7 Racing OC-2 Short 1st Place Art Taylor/Dan Baumert 66.16
Class 7 Racing OC-2 Short 2nd Place John Simko/Jonathan Pratt 71.13
Class 8 Racing OC-2 Women 1st Place Katrina Forbes-Smith/Stephanie Dankert 85.14
Class 9 Racing OC-2 Mixed No Entry    
Class 10 Racing OC-2, Jr. - Sr. 1st Place Dan Littlefield/Adelene Hills 63.14
Class 10 Racing OC-2, Jr. - Sr. 2nd Place Robert Burrill/Robbie Burrill 80.02
Class 10 Racing OC-2, Jr. - Sr. 3rd Place Linwood Parsons/Rochelle Burrill 85.29
Class 11 Racing Recreational OC-1 1st Place Robert Smith 69.51
Class 11 Racing Recreational OC-1 2nd Place Robert Wilson 70.24
Class 11 Racing Recreational OC-1 3rd Place Errol Nightingale 77.55
Class 12 Recreational OC-1 Women No Entry    
Class 13 Recreational OC-2 Medium 1st Place Kevin McEwen/Tim Leland 64.40
Class 13 Recreational OC-2 Medium 2nd Place Dan Davis/Ryan Davis 66.07
Class 13 Recreational OC-2 Medium 3rd Place Peter Rukznis/Jon Deane 68.06
Class 14 Recreational OC-2 Short 1st Place Eric Stirling/Laura Flight 67.43
Class 14 Recreational OC-2 Short 2nd Place Chris Spencer/Eric McCarthy 71.30
Class 14 Recreational OC-2 Short 3rd Place Eric Kennedy /Ed Chesnet 72.09
Class 15 Recreational OC-2 Women 1st Place Linda Ilse/Carolyn McFarland 89.06
Class 16 Recreational OC-2 Mixed 1st Place Lance Chadwick/Roxanne Chadwick 67.52
Class 16 Recreational OC-2 Mixed 2nd Place Robert Pride/Paige Pride 68.49
Class 16 Recreational OC-2 Mixed 3rd Place Tim Billings/Christina Bousquet 69.31
Class 17 Recreational OC-2 Jr. - Sr. 1st Place Chip Cochran/Chloe Cochran 64.47
Class 17 Recreational OC-2 Jr. - Sr. 2nd Place Scott Mitchell/Scotty Mitchell 69.16
Class 17 Recreational OC-2 Jr. - Sr. 3rd Place Jeff Wahlstrom/Nils Wahlstrom 70.05
Class 18 High School Challenge OC-2 No Entry    
Class 19 Key Club Challenge OC-2 No Entry    
Class 20 Century Challenge OC-2 1st Place Norman Kallod/Paul Hughes 77.52
Class 21 Corporate Challenge OC-2 1st Place Anthony Phillips/Chad Phillips 71.14
Class 21 Corporate Challenge OC-2 2nd Place Terry Young/Eric Young 94.46
Class 22 Law Enforcement Challenge OC-2 1st Place Robert Southard/Michael Southard 75.53

BACK || EMAIL PAGE TO A COLLEAGUE
42
Copyright 1998-04, SOUTHERN PISCATAQUIS COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Judy Craig Consulting - Updated: April 27th